Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Red Theme: Green
Background: 1 Background: 2 Background: 3 

Last Update: 25 Apr 2019
Version 8.2.0a
Padawan Municipal Council
 

 
Chairman Office

NameContact
YB Ir. Lo Khere Chiang
Chairman
HP:013-818-8088 Office: 082-615566 ext. 310
082-611832
YBhg. Cr. Dato’ Ahmad Dato’ Sri Ibrahim
Deputy Chairman
HP: 019-827-3133 Office: 082-615566 ext. 311
082-611832
Yvonne Goh
PA to Council Chairman
082-615566 ext. 312
082-611832

Secretary Office

NameContact
Elizabeth Loh
Municipal Secretary - Administrative Officer, N54
082-615566 ext. 300
082-611832
Ir. Kua Jak Loi
Deputy Secretary, Planning and Development / Engineer, J52
082-615566 ext. 302
082-611832
Nur Azizah Ghazali
Office Steno, N29
082-615566 ext. 301
082-611832

Legal Unit

NameContact
Nurul Husna Bt Muhamad Sebri
Legal Officer, L41
082-615566 ext. 287
082-611832
Venessa Gloria Geranai Ak Jeffry
Asistant Legal Officer, L29
082-615566 ext. 287
082-611832

Management Services Division

NameContact
Ng Siang Wei
Acting Management Services Division Head / Admininstrative Officer, N41
082-615566 ext. 327
082-611832

Human Resource Section

NameContact
Ng Siang Wei
Human Resource Section / Administrative Officer, N41
082-615566 ext. 327
082-611832

General Admin Section

NameContact
Nor Aziah Bt Jumaini
General Admin Section Head / Administrative Officer, N41
082-615566 ext. 306
082-611832

Transformation & Inovation Section

NameContact
Jannice Abraham
Transformation and Inovation Section Head / Administrative Officer, N41
082-615566 ext. 402
082-611832
Angeli Sandi
Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
082-615566 ext. 313
082-611832

Community Development , Tourism , Corporate and Public Relation Division

NameContact
Ng Siang Wei
Community Development, Tourism, Corporate and Public Relation Division Head / Administrative Officer, N41
082-615566 ext. 327
082-611832

Finance Division

NameContact
Lim Lian Jin
Finance Division Head / Accountant, W41
082-615566 ext. 100
082-611832
Cecelia Lily Ak Kimmai
Assistant Accountant, W36
082-615566 ext. 101
082-611832

Accounting, Expenditure Monitoring and Control Section

NameContact
Tay Hang Pheng
Accounting, Expenditure Monitoring and Control Section Head / Assistant Accountant, W29
082-615566 ext. 101
082-611832

Financial Management Section

NameContact
Kimberly Ak Kern
Financial Management Section Head / Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
082-615566 ext. 101
082-611832

Revenue Collection Section

NameContact
Mah Siaw Lan
Revenue Collection Section Head / Administrative Assistance, W26
082-615566 ext. 103
082-611832

Health and Municipal Services Division

NameContact
Agnes Penny Ak Polen
Public Health and Services Divisional Head, U41
082-615566 Ext:130
082-611832
Francis Liu
Assistant Health and Municipal Services Division Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566
082-611832

Market and Hawker Section

NameContact
Fam Sui Seng
Market and Hawker Section Head, PPKP, U29
082-615566 ext. 132
082-611832

Food Quality Control and Licensing Section

NameContact
Charles Kung
Food Quality Control and Licensing Section Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 130
082-611832

Building Sanitation Section

NameContact
Sabli Razak
Building Sanitation Section Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 132
082-611832

Solid Waste Section

NameContact
Rajis Bin Abdullah
Solid Waste Section Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566
082-611832

Liquid Waste Section

NameContact
Dilop Jina
Liquid Waste Section Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 138
082-611832

Maintenance Section

NameContact
Sim Siow Chai
Maintenance Section Head,PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 136
082-611832

Valuation & Rating Division

NameContact
Ita Ling
CIO - Valuation & Rating Division Head / Valuer, W48
082-615566 ext. 201
082-611825

Valuation Section

NameContact
Awang Izainureen B. Awangku Sapiee
Valuation Section Head, Assistance Valuation Officer, W29
082-615566 ext. 202
082-611825

Rating Section

NameContact
Adeline Leminang Edwin
Rating Section Head, Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
082-615566 ext. 217
082-611832

ICT Section

NameContact
Mustapha Hashim
ICT Section Head / Admininstrative Assistant, N32
082-615566 ext. 205
082-611825

Engineering Division

NameContact
Ir. Goh Thiam Ho
Engineering Division Head / Engineer, J44
082-615566
082-611832

Civil / Project Engineering Section

NameContact
Mohd Hazwan Othman
Civil / Project Engineering Section Head, J41
082-615566 ext. 126
082-611826
Mohd Ratno
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611826
Feridah Sharkawi
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 129
082-611826
Chang Wei Yong
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 129
082-611826
Barry Wong Man Teck
Assistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 122
Alex Misid
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611826
Hartini Hj Ahmad
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611826
Edward Ak Patrik
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 129
082-611826
Yeo Jui Khin
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566 ext. 128
082-611826

Planning and Development Division

NameContact
Lim Kim Hin
Planning and Development Division Head / Architect, J44
082-615566 ext. 401
082-611832

Landscape Section

NameContact
Sim Siow Chai
Landscape Assistant Section Head, PPKP, U32
082-615566 ext. 136

Building Section

NameContact
Fauziah Adam
Asistance Engineer, JA29
082-615566
082-611832

Legal and Enforcement Division

NameContact
Gorgie Ak Joan
Legal and Enforcement Divisional Head / Enforcement Officer, KP41
082-615566 ext. 288
Brandon Elinor Ak. Johnny Tasing
Assistant Legal and Enforcement Division Head / Assistant Enforcement Office, KP29
082-615566 ext. 251