Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Red Theme: Green
Background: 1 Background: 2 Background: 3 

Last Update: 14 Nov 2019
Version 8.2.2
Padawan Municipal Council
 

 
Chairman Office

NameContact
YB Ir. Lo Khere Chiang
Chairman
YB Ir. Lo Khere Chiang
HP:013-818-8088 Office: 082-615566 ext. 310
082-611832
YBhg. Cr. Dato’ Ahmad Dato’ Sri Ibrahim
Deputy Chairman
YBhg. Cr. Dato’ Ahmad Dato’ Sri Ibrahim
HP: 019-827-3133 Office: 082-615566 ext. 311
082-611832
Yvonne Goh
PA to Council Chairman
Yvonne Goh
082-615566 ext. 312
082-611832

Secretary Office

NameContact
Elizabeth Loh
Municipal Secretary - Administrative Officer, N54
Elizabeth Loh
082-615566 ext. 300
082-611832
Ir. Kua Jak Loi
Deputy Secretary, Planning and Development / Engineer, J52
Ir. Kua Jak Loi
082-615566 ext. 302
082-611832
Nur Azizah Ghazali
Office Steno, N29
Nur Azizah Ghazali
082-615566 ext. 301
082-611832

Legal Unit

NameContact
Nurul Husna Bt Muhamad Sebri
Legal Officer, L41
Nurul Husna Bt Muhamad Sebri
082-615566 ext. 287
082-611832
Venessa Gloria Geranai Ak Jeffry
Assistant Legal Officer, L29
Venessa Gloria Geranai Ak Jeffry
082-615566 ext. 287
082-611832

Management Services Division

NameContact
Ng Siang Wei
Acting Management Services Division Head / Admininstrative Officer, N48
Ng Siang Wei
082-615566 ext. 327
082-611832

Human Resource Section

NameContact
Ng Siang Wei
Human Resource Section Head / Administrative Officer, N44
Ng Siang Wei
082-615566 ext. 327
082-611832

General Admin Section

NameContact
Nor Aziah Bt Jumaini
General Admin Section Head / Administrative Officer, N41
Nor Aziah Bt Jumaini
082-615566 ext. 306
082-611832
Lolita Edward Egam
Assistant Administrative Officer, N32
Lolita Edward Egam
082-615566 ext. 316
082-611832

Transformation & Inovation Section

NameContact
Jannice Abraham
Transformation and Inovation Section Head / Administrative Officer, N41
Jannice Abraham
082-615566 ext. 402
082-611832
Angeli Sandi
Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
Angeli Sandi
082-615566 ext. 313
082-611832

Community Development , Tourism , Corporate and Public Relation Division

NameContact
Ng Siang Wei
Community Development, Tourism, Corporate and Public Relation Division Head / Administrative Officer, N44
Ng Siang Wei
082-615566 ext. 327
082-611832
Kimberly Ak Kern
Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
Kimberly Ak Kern
082-615566 ext. 303
082-611832

Finance Division

NameContact
Lim Lian Jin
Finance Division Head / Accountant, WA44
Lim Lian Jin
082-615566 ext. 100
082-611832

Accounting, Expenditure Monitoring and Control Section

NameContact
Tay Hang Pheng
Accounting, Expenditure Monitoring and Control Section Head / Assistant Accountant, W29
Tay Hang Pheng
082-615566 ext. 101
082-611832

Financial Management Section

NameContact
Cecelia Lily Ak Kimmai
Financial Management Section Head,Assistant Accountant, W36
Cecelia Lily Ak Kimmai
082-615566 ext. 101
082-611832

Health and Municipal Services Division

NameContact
Agnes Penny Ak Dolen
Public Health and Services Divisional Head, U41
Agnes Penny Ak Dolen
082-615566 Ext:130
082-611832
Francis Liu
Assistant Health and Municipal Services Division Head, PPKP, U36
Francis Liu
082-615566 ext. 334
082-611832

Market and Hawker Section

NameContact
Fam Sui Seng
Market and Hawker Section Head, PPKP, U29
Fam Sui Seng
082-615566 ext. 132
082-611832

Licensing (Non-Food) and Advertisement Section

NameContact
Charles Kung
Licensing (Non-Food) and Advertisement Section Head, PPKP, U32
Charles Kung
082-615566 ext. 282
082-611832

Food Quality Control and Food Premises Licensing Section

NameContact
Nizam Bin Parsit
Food Quality Control and Food Premises Licensing Section Head, PPKP, U32
Nizam Bin Parsit
082-615566 ext. 282
082-611832

Building Sanitation Section

NameContact
Sabli Razak
Building Sanitation Section Head, PPKP, U32
Sabli Razak
082-615566 ext. 132
082-611832

Solid Waste Section

NameContact
Rajis Bin Abdullah
Solid Waste Section Head, PPKP, U32
Rajis Bin Abdullah
082-615566 ext. 134
082-611832

Liquid Waste Section

NameContact
Dilop Jina
Liquid Waste Section Head, PPKP, U32
Dilop Jina
082-615566 ext. 138
082-611832

Maintenance Section

NameContact
Sim Siow Chai
Maintenance Section Head,PPKP, U32
Sim Siow Chai
082-615566 ext. 136
082-611832

Vector and Stray Dog Control Section

NameContact
Sumi Ak Linggi
Vector and Stray Dog Control Seksyen, PPKP, U32
Sumi Ak Linggi
082-615566 ext. 282
082-611832

Valuation & Rating Division

NameContact
Ita Ling
CIO - Valuation & Rating Division Head / Valuer, W48
Ita Ling
082-615566 ext. 201
082-611825

Property Management Section

NameContact
Azira Binti Abdul Hodi
Property Management Section Head, Valuer, W41
Azira Binti Abdul Hodi
082-615566 ext. 203
082-611832

Valuation Section

NameContact
Awang Izainureen B. Awangku Sapiee
Valuation Section Head, Assistance Valuation Officer, W29
Awang Izainureen B. Awangku Sapiee
082-615566 ext. 202
082-611825

Rating Section

NameContact
Adeline Leminang Edwin
Rating Section Head, Assistant Administrative Officer, N29
Adeline Leminang Edwin
082-615566 ext. 217
082-611832

ICT Section

NameContact
Mustapha Hashim
ICT Section Head / Assistance Admininstrative Office, N32
Mustapha Hashim
082-615566 ext. 205
082-611825

Engineering Division

NameContact
Ir. Goh Thiam Ho
Engineering Division Head / Engineer, J48
Ir. Goh Thiam Ho
082-615566
082-611832

Project Section

NameContact
Mohd Hazwan Othman
Executive Engineer, J41
Mohd Hazwan Othman
082-615566 ext. 126
082-611826
Chang Wei Yong
Design Team, Assistant Engineer, JA29
Chang Wei Yong
082-615566 ext. 129
082-611826
Fauziah Adam
Design Team, Assistant Engineer, JA29
Fauziah Adam
082-615566 ext. 128
082-611832

Maintenance Section

NameContact
Barry Wong Man Teck
Assistance Engineer, JA36
Barry Wong Man Teck
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611832
Mohd Ratno
Zone A, Assistant Engineer, JA29
Mohd Ratno
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611826
Alex Misid
M&E, Assistant Engineer, JA29
Alex Misid
082-615566 ext. 122
082-611826

Civil Section

NameContact
Yeo Jui Khin
Assistant Engineer, JA29
Yeo Jui Khin
082-615566 ext. 128
082-611826
Feridah Sharkawi
Assistant Engineer, JA29
Feridah Sharkawi
082-615566 ext. 129
082-611826

Admin Section (Kota Padawan Office)

NameContact
Salmiah Bt. Salleh
Admininstrative Assistant, N22
Salmiah Bt. Salleh
082-615566 ext. 294
082-611832
Chen Xin Hui
Admininstrative Assistant, N19
Chen Xin Hui
082-615566 ext. 123
082-611832
Nur Baizura Bt. Sahbudin
Admininstrative Assistant, N19
Nur Baizura Bt. Sahbudin
082-615566 ext. 124
082-611832
Sarina Ak. Sian
Admininstrative Assistant, N19
Sarina Ak. Sian
082-615566 ext. 124
082-611832

Admin Section (Workshop)

NameContact
Tan Guek Noi
Admininstrative Assistant, N22
Tan Guek Noi
082-612587
082-611832

Planning and Development Division

NameContact
Lim Kim Hin
Planning and Development Division Head / Architect, J48
Lim Kim Hin
082-615566 ext. 401
082-611832

Landscape Section

NameContact
Sim Siow Chai
Landscape Assistant Section Head, PPKP, U32
Sim Siow Chai
082-615566 ext. 136
082-611832

Building Section

NameContact
Hartini Hj. Ahmad
Building Section Head, Assistant Engineer, JA36
Hartini Hj. Ahmad
082-615566 ext. 405
082-611832

Enforcement Division

NameContact
Gorgie Ak Joan
Enforcement Divisional Head / Enforcement Officer, KP41
Gorgie Ak Joan
082-615566 ext. 288
Brandon Elinor Ak. Johnny Tasing
Assistant Enforcement Division Head / Assistant Enforcement Office, KP29
Brandon Elinor Ak. Johnny Tasing
082-615566 ext. 251